Exclusive seller of Armenia, Shant, ArmNews and ATV TV ad to be presented today
Photo: http://www.futurity.org
Yerevan/Mediamax/. Media International Services international company will open its branch in Armenia and its official opening and presentation will be held tonight.
General Director of the Armenian branch of the company Tigran Safaryan told Mediamax that Media International Services will be  the exclusive seller of TV ads on Armenia, Shant, ArmNews and ATV television channels.
"The advertisement will be sold through new technologies, rating sales will be realized with the use of relevant technology meeting international standards", Tigran Safaryan told Mediamax noting that the price system will be rather flexible and the discount system will have several dozens of terms.
Touching upon the content of the advertisement, Tigran Safaryan noted: "Ad placement and sales technology is not linked to the content though, but we'll carry out control over the advertisements broadcast on the mentioned 4 TV channels within law".
To carry out the works, the company will cooperate with its Ukrainian partners.
Tigran Safaryan noted that they are open to cooperation and offers from other domestic TV companies.
The Armenian branch of Media International Services will officially be launched on April 1: "It's already 3 months that the company has been formed and the ad sales has started", said Tigran Safaryan.