Pashinyan warns Israel about “specific consequences” -
Pashinyan warns Israel about “specific consequences”
Yerevan /Mediamax. Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan has suggested that Israeli authorities send humanitarian aid not to Armenians but to the Syrian mercenaries fighting in Karabakh on the side of Azerbaijan.
“Humanitarian aid by a country that is selling weapons to mercenaries, which they are using to strike a civilian peaceful population? I propose that Israel send that aid to the mercenaries and to the terrorists as the logical continuation of its activities,” Pashinyan said in the interview to The Jerusalem Post.
“Israel should ask itself the question – is it not fighting de facto alongside mercenaries against Nagorno-Karabakh? Is this a convenient position for it? If it is, God be with it. But I think that there will be specific consequences, and you will have to face those consequences,” warned Pashinyan.