Yerevan/Mediamax/. Prime Minister of Armenia Nikol Pashinyan and his wife Anna Hakobyan will pay an official visit to Vietnam on July 4-6.
During the visit, Pashinyan will have meetings with Vietnam’s Prime Minister and Parliament Speaker, chiefs of the Vietnam Chamber of Commerce and Industry, and Vietnamese business people.
On July 7-9, Nikol Pashinyan will make an official visit to Singapore and meet with the country’s President, Prime Minister and Parliament Speaker.
In Singapore, Pashinyan is expected to visit the Armenian Apostolic Church of St. Gregory the Illuminator, where he will meet with representatives of Armenian communities of Singapore and neighboring countries.
The agenda of the official visit to Singapore also includes meetings between Prime Minister Pashinyan and representatives of the local business sector.