The first internet project of Mediamax was launched in November 2003 and represents the Armenian national car portal. Portal has an interactive on-line catalogue and presents all the news related to the Armenian car market. Technological solutions allow visitors to buy and sell their cars. is the only internet-resource presenting detailed information on the rules, conditions and prices of customs registration of the cars imported to Armenia. The list of traffic infraction and administrative punishments envisaged for it are also presented on the site. also provides information about the conditions of getting documents necessary for driving a car and about driving schools in Armenia.
In October 2008 the new version of the was launched.
In December 2010 won the First Prix of the All-Armenian “e-content-2010” contest and was declared the best project in ‘e-business’ nomination.