Mediamax News Agency started its work in May, 1999, when there were a few agencies in the market, which had occupied a significant share of the market. Mediamax staked on quality, efficiency and reliability, and only a year after its foundation, it became one of the most quoted agencies in Armenia and in the South Caucasus.
Today, Mediamax is considered the most respectable agency in Armenia, which offers its customers quality news and analytics on foreign and domestic policies, economy and business. Exclusive interviews became the business card of the agency. Hundreds of foreign politicians, among them leaders of “G8” countries, top officials of NATO, European Union, OSCE, answered our questions.
Mediamax offers following paid services:
"Online news from Armenia" in Armenian, English and Russian languages
(Most important events of political, economic, public and social life in Armenia in real time)
Here you can get the standard sample of the contract.
"Weekly Reviews" in Armenian, English and Russian languages
(Analytical article or interview about the most important event of the week, with the main emphasis on foreign-policy and regional topics).
"South Caucasus: Defense, Security and Conflicts” in Armenian, English and Russian languages
(Weekly bulletin, presenting basic military-political events in Armenia, Azerbaijan and Georgia, touching upon issues of settlement of conflicts, provision of security).